An Act to amend the Immigration and Nationality Act to revise and
[…] new subparagraph:
"(A) 100 percent of so much of such expenditures as are for the costs
of the implementation and operation of the immigration status verification
system described in section 1137(d),".
(2) UNDER MEDICAID PROGRAM. -- Section 1903(a) "42 USC 1396b" of such
Act is amended by inserting after paragraph (3) the following new
paragraph:
"(4) an amount equal to 100 percent of the sums expended during the
quarter which are attributable to the costs of the implementation and
operation of the immigration status verification system described in
section 1137(d); "42 USC 1320b-7" plus".
(3) UNDER UNEMPLOYMENT COMPENSATION PROGRAM. -- The first sentence of
section 302(a) "42 USC 502" of such Act is amended by inserting before the
period at the end the following: ", including 100 percent of so much of
the reasonable expenditures of the State as are attributable to the costs
of the implementation and operation of the immigration status verification
system described in section 1137(d)".
(4) UNDER CERTAIN TERRITORIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS. -- Sections 3(a)(4),
1003(a)(3), 1403(a)(3), and 1603(a)(4) "42 USC 303, 1203, 1353, 1383 note"
of the Social Security Act (as in effect without regard to section 301 of
the Social Security Amendments of 1972) are each amended by "42 USC