An Act to amend the Immigration and Nationality Act to revise and
[…] the loan, but such guaranty shall not be voided or otherwise nullified
with respect to such payments made before the date of the entity receives
the notice.".
(b) PROVIDING 100 PERCENT REIMBURSEMENT FOR COSTS OF IMPLEMENTATION AND
OPERATION. --
(1) UNDER AFDC PROGRAM. -- Section 403(a)(3) of the Social Security Act
"42 USC 603" is amended by inserting before subparagraph (B) the following
new subparagraph:
"(A) 100 percent of so much of such expenditures as are for the costs
of the implementation and operation of the immigration status verification
system described in section 1137(d),".
(2) UNDER MEDICAID PROGRAM. -- Section 1903(a) "42 USC 1396b" of such
Act is amended by inserting after paragraph (3) the following new
paragraph:
"(4) an amount equal to 100 percent of the sums expended during the
quarter which are attributable to the costs of the implementation and
operation of the immigration status verification system described in
section 1137(d); "42 USC 1320b-7" plus".
(3) UNDER UNEMPLOYMENT COMPENSATION PROGRAM. -- The first sentence of
section 302(a) "42 USC 502" of such Act is amended by inserting before the
period at the end the following: ", including 100 percent of so much of